Wesley Church Leadership

Wesley United Methodist Church
2021-2022 Ministry Team Leadership

Administrative Council Members

Senior Pastor - Sara L. Isbell
Associate Pastor - Tanya Edwards-Evans
Pastor of Visitation - Sally Hamon

Co-Lay Leader - Judy Bute

Adminstrative Council Chairperson - Kaye Toohill

Administrative Council Recording Secretary - Deb Caldwell
Administrative Council Treasurer - Jay Corwin

Director of Communications - John Perry

Outreach - Alan Tatum, Dick & Jan Hoerber (Church & Society), Sandi Hinrichs (Mission team leader)

Worship - Sara L. Isbell and Brenna Martin

UMW Representatives - Nancy Bollman & Sharon Trowitch

UMM Representative - Bruce Deason

Youth Representative - Connor Caldwell and Clara Williams

SPRC Chairperson - Richard Nolen

Trustees Chairperson - Jen Shottland

Finance Chairperson - James Ingold

Administrative Council Members at Large - Kelly Caldwell, Lindsey Sherrill and Bruce Deason

Lay members to Annual Conference - Alycia Hund, Judy bute, Josh Dahmm, (Cindy Lorimor, Alt), (Kelsey Ross, district at-large)

Committee on Finance meets 2nd Tuesday 5:00pm

2022 2023 2024
Ann Higgens Ted Hoffman John Olson
Toni Kirby James Ingold, chair, Stewardship Garry Good
Bob Williams Don Underwood Steve Vandevender

Board of Trustees meets 1st Thursday 5:00pm

2022 2023 2024
Ben Ambler Jim Yarbrough Stan Cain
Rusty DePew Jen Schottland, chair Glenn Rinker
Pam Hays Stephanie Peterson Kendra Keck

Committee on Staff/Pastor-Parish Relations meets 1st Thursday 6:00pm

2022 2023 2024
Martha Ingold Chris GjesfJeld Deb West
Craig Lutes Linda Olson Fran Tatum
Alycia Hund Richard Nolen, Chair Michele Watson

Committee on Lay Leadership (Nominations) meets as needed Pastor and Lay leader, co-chairs

2022 2023 2024
Richard Johnson Chad Boyd Elizabeth Vock
Cara Rabe-Hemp Chris Hoy Missy Dundov
Clay Martin Sarah Elch Ann Gore

Safety & Security Committee meets as needed

2022 2023 2024
Jon Mosby, chair Chris Hoy ---
Brian Armstrong Kelsey Ross Kathi Pritts
Keith Smith Julie Loy ---

Missions Committee meets 3rd Thursday

2022 2023 2024
Fran Tatum Julie Smith Tory Dahmm
Alan Tatum Judy Woodburn Sandi Hinrich, chair
Karen McConnell Martha Benjamin (pending)

Church & Society Committee meets 5th Thursday or as needed

Richard and Jan Hoerber, chairs

Steve and Judy Bute, Delegate Church Association, Washington St. Apts

Addie Moy, Habitat for Humanity

Steve and Barb Brown, Safe Harbor and Healing Rides

Dennis and Sue Miller, Delegate Church Association, school connection

Richard and Linda Nolen, Stevenson School

Gary Thompson, Loads of Love

Karen Daudelin, Wesley Distribution Ministry

John and Linda Stuckey, Faith in Action

Linda Tuttle

Lesa Brothers

Mary Monahan